Sorry to dissapoint, but no drawings this time. Just an update about my aquarium, which R and me took good care of this weekend. We installed an organic CO² construction to enhance the plants growth.

It worked out even better than we thought, because before there has always been a slightly milky tint in the water, since I've furnished the aquarium. It's bacteria which still hadn't decided whether to be useful or not. The CO² construction kind of balanced out the water, thus it completely cleared out.

Note: This is the difference of one day. Don't mind the plants that were added, they're from another aquarium  and I plan on growing them in the CO² water until I have a construction for every aquarium.

^This is the construction. If I had known that this was so easy to make, I would've done this years ago.

Loki being Loki. Chillin' in the hood.

My two big boys. They're so cute when they munch on algae.

A shot from a geocaching trip I did with R. A storm was approaching while the meadow was still lighted by the sun.

And that's it. I'll make sure to draw more during the week.

Something to set the mood


I just downloaded the season finale of The Legend of Korra! I just wanted to upload this before I am occupied for the next hour. It's a badass pic for Ben, my soon-to-be fangirling partner! :D

The rest is just sketchbook stuff I had to take with my camera instead of with the fine office scanner. :< Maybe you like it anyway?

Off to watch Korra! Whooo joy
13 kg down! 5 to go.

Being poor is the new diet.

I would rather buy plants and fish for my aquariums than being well-fed throughout the month. The only thing that holds me back is that I know that I will whine about not having enough money when my boyfriend hears it. And that he'll give me his "Are you fucking kidding me?" look. :D "Deeeeear... you spent all your money on aquarium stuff."

Buhuhu, but I LIKE spending all my money. :(

I hate being an adult where you have to pay for bills in the end of the month. And where you have to keep track of your contracts.

Damn you internet-marketing, for making me believe that everything that your company says is true! You're just too convincing, with your nice graphic designs and your blending effects. Robert isn't at all that easily convinced. He went to look for a new electricity provider right after I whimpered about how my new one isn't at all as cheap as it seemed to be, when I received their contract confirmation.

Anyway, because of that "accident" I have to pay 70 Euros in the end of this month. (they scheduled the bill for 30 June. Awesome guys, reaaally awesome. Usually I have about 50 € left in the end of a month, you fuckers. Now I have to live off of bread and butter to pay your fucking bill, if I want to spend some money on my aquarium-hobby.)

And no, I have not complained enough yet. I had my (oral) English exam on Monday and I got out with 83 %. Meh. If I just had noticed the backside of that dialogue sheet a bit earlier. Then I hadn't have to improvise the rest of the sheet and the discussion. But what's done is done. I just hope the written exam goes a bit better.

Jonas texted me that he'll be back to school after the summer break. But he still didn't tell me why he was absent in the first place. Fucker.

Hadn't have much motivation to draw in school on friday. But I doodled some half-naked Korra stuff. (I was so close to drawing porn actually, but I was too lazy) Still frustrated about how no one of my friends knows the series and actually likes it enough to discuss about it. There's so much I want to rant about, and so many things which are interesting in more than one aspect. /sob. forever a fangirl.


Listen to ALL the Jim Guthrie Songs!

Jim Guthrie made all Soundtracks for Sword and Sworcery. It was awarded the best Game Music since 2011.

Sketch Dump

I love my office scanner. No, really.

These are all from Friday and Monday, when I was sitting in school, all bored. Jonas was sick – AGAIN. So no one to talk to. I spent literally 2/3 of the whole school day sketching or daydreaming. Or both.

Well I've been interrupted now and then, because we had like three tests on Monday alone. Ugh. But whatevs. 
Quickly serving the needs of those grade-greedy teachers and back to drawing nonsense.

I feel my grades already getting worse though. It's mostly because when Jonas isn't around, he can't be a bad influence on me. (He really sucks in school) And thus I won't get the urge to not let myself get sucked into his bad influences, thus, I will get worse in school, because I don't try anymore.

Meh. It's not like my grades are horrible (yet).

Prepare yourself for 16 scans. Lol, I really rushed the last ones though. I wanna fill this stupid sketchbook.

This bitch is gonna conspire something with the Equalists later on, I'm sure. The way she jelly'd about Korra and Mako was too obvious.

And I love Chi Blockers. Their outfit is awesome. :D *drawdraw*

The last picture shows the scythian, the heroine, of the game "Sword and Sworcery" included in the Humble Bundle. It's a set of games you *can* donate for. The games are really awesome. Such as "Limbo" and the Sword and Sworcery Game. Haven't really tried the other games out yet but I'm sure they're just as good.

Anyways, in the game you have some kinda pixel figure. I've tried to draw it in a rather realistic style. I liked the game, I liked my heroine. Finished the game yesterday and I'm sad it's over. :<

Such gibberish

Weekend break is ovarr. Back to drawing!

I'm actually constantly drawing nowadays, mostly in my sketchbook, and mostly when I should listen to teachers in school instead. Anyway, I almost filled it up! (the last few pages really look like I wanted to fill it up with ANYTHING though) Yay.

Tomorrow, I shall scan those messy sketchbook pages! To please my 6 readers!
Yes indeed. I do have 6 readers. At least according to this amusing little gadget called poll, that I put on the sidebar to fish for sympathy votes. Because I'm so alooone. Boohoo.
Why only 6 you ask, if it shows 7? I was pitiful enough to vote myself. NOW GUESS WHICH ONE I VOTED.

I drew something ridiculously awesome today. I actually started Thursday or so, then I let it rot during the weekend and picked it up again today to finish it. I'm actually proud of this one. the fake-easy background adds wonderfully to the grace of the textures I put all over this goddamned thing. But hey it looks alright.


Nope, still don't feel like studying.

Feel like eating chocolate.

Tiny little basterds

right in the middle, on a leaf

The Usual

Roughly translated to:

I am tired
I wanna go home

Some update

Added new pics to the Gallery and some other stuff. HAVE FUN.

Fire Ferrets, CHARGE!

Yawn. Staying up late for drawing wasn't such a good idea. But hey the stuff I drew turned out pretty good! I finally could sit down and draw all members of the Fire Ferrets.

It was my first try alright.

PABOOO. I love this smelly little ferret. <3 And the Polarbeardog is alright. A little weird with the eyes though. D: But hey he really looks like that!

"Wanna get toe-to-toe with me, PRETTY-BOY?"
Lol. I hated him when he still knew how to bend water, now he's less of a douchebag, so he is alright.

My favourite picture of these. Pabuuu, Bo Liiiinn.

Mako is a indecisive douche sometimes. But he's so hot. ;_;

Buy> some1 to fangirl with me about The Legend of Korra. ;A;

Good-Night sketch

I find The Legend of Korra to be quite awesome. The character is just perfect. A bit boyish, but yet very sexy! And I like about the new Avatar, that she isn't as shy and sensitive as Aang was in his days.

I'll try to find out how to draw the Fire Ferrets Team, because I'd like to draw some more Fanart. :D But for now, I only learned how to draw Korra. Messy, but recognizable.

But how does I draw facial expressionz. /o\

P.S.: 10 kg down, 8 more to go.